SharonsStory

Here’s my Facebook movie. Find yours at https://facebook.com/lookback/ #FacebookIs10

Posted by Sharon Anderson on Monday, February 10, 2014

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

Salarys Ramsey Co Attorneys Susan Gaertner_Jean Stepan

Government Salaries

Browse 2007 salary data for most of Minnesota's largest government employers, including averages, overtime and total salary paid. To review pay of public officals, government managers and highest-paid workers, click on a government name, then select a department.

Salary home Ramsey County

County Attorney

Median base payOvertime pay% Overtime payTotal pay
Ramsey County50,5984,338,4102.2199,270,000
County Attorney49,78981,5070.517,870,600
NameSalary yearJob titleYear hiredBase payOvertime payOther payTotal pay
Elaine Ashbaugh2007Asst County Attorney 4115,1910 115,191
Charles M Balck2007Asst Div Dir-Co Atty - Uncl122,9620 122,962
Janice K Barker2007Asst County Attorney 3104,6680 104,668
Kim E Bingham2007Asst County Attorney 3112,5430 112,543
Philip C Carruthers2007Division Dirctr-Co Atty - Uncl128,0010 128,001
Gary A Davis2007Asst County Attorney 4117,2640 117,264
Linda Derks2007Asst Div Dir-Co Atty - Uncl117,7140 117,714
Carl D Dietz2007Asst County Attorney 3112,5430 112,543
Richard J Diffatte2007Asst County Attorney 3100,4490 100,449
Melinda S Elledge2007Asst County Attorney 3112,3280 112,328
Esther S Feldman2007Dir of Admin-Cty Atty - Uncl91,8690 91,869
John T Freeman2007Asst County Attorney 3109,7070 109,707
Susan E Gaertner2007County Attorney - Uncl137,7300 137,730
Daniel J Hollihan2007Asst County Attorney 3112,1160 112,116
Susan J Hudson2007Asst County Attorney 3104,6680 104,668
Denise G Kapler2007Risk Management Director (Part-time)2007 0
James R Konen2007Asst County Attorney 42004117,2640 117,264
Karen K Kushner2007Asst County Attorney 3111,6850 111,685
Eric L Leonard2007Asst County Attorney 3100,3710 100,371
Darwin J Lookingbill2007Division Dirctr-Co Atty - Uncl127,7630 127,763
Mark N Lystig2007Asst County Attorney 4109,9040 109,904
David F Macmillan2007Asst County Attorney 3112,3320 112,332
Stephen P McLaughlin2007Asst County Attorney 32007103,6670 103,667
David E Miller2007Asst County Attorney 3112,0500 112,050
Steven R Pfaffe2007Asst County Attorney 32006109,9100 109,910
Robert A Plesha2007Asst County Attorney 4116,3820 116,382
Ann E Ploetz2007Asst County Attorney 4109,9040 109,904
Mark J Ponsolle2007Division Dirctr-Co Atty - Uncl2005127,7630 127,763
John A Rhodes2007First Asst County Atty - Uncl2004133,3170 133,317
Kathryn A Richtman2007Asst Div Dir-Co Atty - Uncl122,9620 122,962
Clayton M Robinson2007Asst Div Dir-Co Atty - Uncl122,9170 122,917
Bennett C Rosene2007Asst Div Dir-Co Atty - Uncl105,4700 105,470
Melissa Rossow2007Asst Div Dir-Co Atty - Uncl200587,0510 87,051
Jeanne L Schleh2007Asst County Attorney 4117,7170 117,717
Jeffrey G Stephenson2007Asst County Attorney 4104,2450 104,245
Dianne A Ward2007Asst Div Dir-Co Atty - Uncl (Part-time)200138,3330 38,333

About the data

The salary amounts presented here were provided to the Star Tribune by the State of Minnesota, the University of Minnesota and several local governments under the Minnesota Data Practices Act. The information was provided between March and June 2008 and do no refect any revisions or corrections that might have been made since.

The salary figures represent compensation that was paid or deferred in 2007 for base salary, overtime and other pay, which includes expense reimbursements or amounts earned for

StarTribune.com Public employee salaries in the Twin Cities and Minnesota.

Ramsey County

Median base payOvertime payPercent overtime payTotal pay
Ramsey County50,5984,338,4102.2199,270,000
DepartmentEmployeesPercent full timeMedian base payOvertime payPercent overtime payTotal pay
Examine data Board of County Commissioners2181.062,6682650.01,046,810
Examine data Community Corrections76269.652,612658,2932.131,768,300
Examine data County Attorney33190.349,78981,5070.517,870,600
Examine data County Manager11889.855,73879,2581.35,886,180
Examine data Courts4100.073,8507820.3297,254
Examine data Economic Development250.074,22100.0180,983
Examine data Emergency Management5398.146,751100,7814.92,036,960
Examine data Human Services108789.554,413287,8190.652,316,300
Examine data Information Services5794.776,11524,3880.64,256,840
Examine data Lake Owasso Residence14237.337,296206,5314.24,947,230
Examine data Law Library475.048,55900.0206,735
Examine data Libraries18127.635,9985,0260.14,371,870
Examine data Medical Examiner15100.053,85745,4325.9767,164
Examine data Parks & Recreation11567.041,77393,2512.34,141,770
Examine data Property Management7594.745,28720,6650.63,670,480
Examine data Property Records & Revenue14394.447,92276,4631.26,514,540
Examine data Public Defender4264.397,547380.02,933,300
Examine data Public Health30364.457,29964,8400.512,566,500
Examine data Public Works12198.350,795327,2405.16,381,250
Examine data Ramsey County Extension Services1 26,92700.05,805
Examine data Ramsey Nursing Home24737.732,906198,3762.96,869,850
Examine data Regional Rail Authority1090.081,47400.0724,464
Examine data Sheriff43199.854,1882,062,5708.424,675,500
Examine data Soil & Water Conservation District475.041,60000.0180,813
Examine data Veteran Services4100.064,84000.0259,108
Examine data Workforce Solutions8484.561,1704,8870.14,393,620

About the data

The salary amounts presented here were provided to the Star Tribune by the State of Minnesota, the University of Minnesota and several local governments under the Minnesota Data Practices Act. The information

Saturday, May 16, 2009

Delinquent Taxes 2008 Online re:Eric Magnuson MS2.724

DISCLAIMER: Affiant Sharon Anderson aka Scarrella-Chergosky-Peterson with Humble Thanks to East Side Review News to publish re: Contract listing

Civil, Family & Probate Case Records Search Results

Logout Search Menu New Civil Search Back
Location : All MNCIS Sites - Case SearchHelp

Register Of Actions
Case No. 62-CV-09-1163

Delinquent Real Property Taxes for 2008§ § § § §
Case Type:Administrative File
Date Filed:02/12/2009
Location:Ramsey Civil

Party Information

Lead Attorneys
Topic
Delinquent Real Property Taxes for 2008 STEPAN, JEAN
Retained

Events & Orders of the Court

DISPOSITIONS
02/12/2009 Closed administratively
OTHER EVENTS AND HEARINGS
02/12/2009Notice-Other
03/31/2009Affidavit for Proceeding In Forma Pauperis
03/31/2009Order-Other
03/31/2009Affidavit-Other
04/02/2009Other Document
04/06/2009Affidavit of Service
04/06/2009Correspondence
04/06/2009Other Document
04/06/2009Other Document
04/06/2009Other Document
04/07/2009Order to Remove
04/09/2009Notice of Case Reassignment
04/10/2009Correspondence
08/20/2009Motion Summary Judgment (9:00 AM)

Logout Search Menu New Civil Search Search Criteria: 62cv09-1163
Location : All MNCIS Sites - Case SearchHelp
Case NumberStyleFiled/Location/Judicial OfficerType/Status
62-CV-09-1163Delinquent Real Property Taxes for 200802/12/2009 Ramsey Civil Cleary, Edward J. Administrative File Open
of all Delinquent Propertys re:
Lillie Suburban Newspapers Banner
home : public record : legal notices May 16, 2009

Ramsey County Delinquent Taxes 2 [Adobe PDF File]
Ramsey County Delinquent Taxes [Adobe PDF File]
AFFIANT SHARON ANDERSON IS ON PAGE 53 re: 62cv09-1163 - 697 Surrey Ave http://www.mncourts.gov/
Wed 13May09
TO: Eric Holder US Attorney et al
HUMBLE REQUEST TO PUT ALLSTATE,COUNTY,CITY COURT FILES ONLINE IN PDF FORMAT
RE EXAMPLES BELOW
TO: HON. Eric Magnuson former law clerk for Justice Sheran re: MS2.724
Fred. Grittner Clerk http://www.mncourts.gov/ for over 25 years
Judge Edward Edward.cleary@courts.state.mn.us Media et al
MN Bull We could save Money in Minnesota instead of Medical Records Mainframed to France
ISSUES:
Citizens Demand for E-Comerce pdf files for ALL LITIGANTS INCLUDING PRIVATE AG'S,ATTORNEY PRO SE

Housing and Redevelopment Authority

City Council MeetingMay 13, 2009 - 03:30 PM Agenda
Library Agency Board MeetingMay 20, 2009 - 02:00 PM
Housing and Redevelopment AuthorityIn Progress Open Video Only in Windows Media Player AgendaView Event

http://stpaul.granicus.com/AgendaViewer.php?view_id=37&event_id=40

Guidant Corporation Litigation

MN DOT Litigation

2008 Election Litigation

MN 2nd District Court re: 65cv09-1163 ALL St.Paul Council Agenda's must have
1. Claims of Jeffrey R. Arnold, Mary O. Pogreba, and Mary Scully.

2. Summons and Complaint in the matter of Russell Sewell vs. the City of Saint Paul, et al.
in pdf
12. Resolution - 09-508 - Adopting the 2009 Neighborhood STAR Small Loan and Grant Program. (GS 3069929-Ward 7)

GS3069929-Resolution

GS3069929-Attachment A

Green Sheet 3069929 format
First and foremost we want to assure you that even government's taxing authority must be exercised in compliance with your state constitution, or if a federal tax, with the US Constitution.
"Direct taxes bear upon persons, upon possessions, and enjoyment of rights". Knowlton v. Moore, 178 US 41
The undersigned Affiant Sharon Scarrella Anderson aka Peterson-Chergosky
THEREFORE: QUITAM-RELATOR HEREBY HUMBLY REQUEST THAT
RAMSEY DIST COURT FILE 62CV09-1163
DUE FOR HEARING 20AUG09 must be in pdf format for public scrunity
and all S&C Claims against the City of St.Paul be published on the City Attorneys
web page for Amicus Curie Briefs
FURTHER EVIDENCE OF CITY OF ST. PAUL "BAD BEHAVIOR" TRIGGERING DEATH,DISABILITY,DISPARAGMENT OF TITLES MUST BE IN PDF FORMAT ONLINE.
http://www.slideshare.net/Sharon4Anderson/harrilal-johnson-appeal-briefwithcover
1 hour ago 14 views, 0 comments
http://www.slideshare.net/Sharon4Anderson/gallagheretalv-steve-magner
3 days ago 55 views, 0 comments
http://www.slideshare.net/Sharon4Anderson/steinhauseretalv-cityof-saint-paul-appeal-brief
3 days ago 54 views, 0 comments
LEGAL NOTICE: /s/Sharon4Anderson@aol.com ECF_P165913Pacersa1299 telfx: 651-776-5835: Attorney ProSe_InFact,Private Attorney General QuiTam Whistleblower,Candidate AG2010 http://www.sharonagmn2010.blogspot.com/ Homestead Act of 1862 Twitter / Sharon4Anderson Shar1058's Buzz Activity Page - My Buzz Activity - Yahoo! Buzz neopopulism.org - Pro Se Dec Action Litigation Pack Sharon4Anderson Scribd Document's are based on SEC filings, Blogger: Dashboard Home FAIR USE NOTICEThis site contains copyrighted material the use of which has not always been specifically authorized by the copyright owner. We are making such material available in our efforts to advance understanding of whistleblower protection issues, MY FindLaw SharonsWritProA06_1150_30Jun06_26 The CAN-SPAM Act: Requirements for Commercial Emailers kare11.com_SA Sharons-Psychic-Whispers: Sharons Gypsy Curse-Court-Cop Corruption 3Apr0http://www.givemeliberty.org/RTPlawsuit/courtfilings/Docket.htm Sharon4Council: DLJ Managment v. City St. Paul A06-2118,Money LaunderinNo direct un-apportioned tax confirmed by the US Supreme Court rulings in CHAS. C. STEWARD MACH. CO. v. DAVIS, 301 U.S. 548, 581-582(1937) g andFCC Complaints - http://sharons-copywrite.blogspot.com/knowledge gained as financial journalists , http://taxthemax.blogspot.com/ securities they recommend to readers, affiliated entities, employees, and agents an initial trade Public domain recommendation published on the Internet, after a direct mail publication is sent, before acting Google Search Times v. Sullvian Libel with malice - on that recommendations, and may contain errors. Investment decisions should not be based solely on these or other Public Office documents expressly forbids its writers from having financial interests in Google Search BlogItBabe2007 Candidate profile Sharon4Anderson's Legal BlogBriefs Sharon4Anderson St.Paul City Council Ward2 SA-Blogs2007 Blogger: Dashboard http://sharons-copywrite.blogspot.com/

Abolish Property Taxes 3

SharonSearch

TellMyPolitican

TellMyPolitician

Sharons Memorys


SharonsStrictScrunity

SharonsStrictScrunity

Worth Reading Headline Animator

Sharon4Mayor2010 2

SharonsSodaHead

Bookmark and Share

The Political Animal

Blog Archive